Breaking

Post Top Ad

Your Ad Spot

Tuesday, September 18, 2018

Australian Tourist Visa Documents Checklist 2018-19

Australian Tourist  Visa  Documents Checklist 2018-19:

To get the Australian Tourist Visa, a person should need complete documents to satisfy the visa officer. Many people's visa has been refused due to insufficient documents. 
Australian Tourist  Visa  Documents Checklist 2018-19
Australian Tourist  Visa  Documents Checklist 2018-19
 In this article, I will provide you the complete documents list, which will helpful for you to get the Australian Visitor Visa. The visa officer tries to judge us from the documents. If the documents are not complete so he cannot judge our character, social behavior, and financial status. 
So complete document list helps to visa officer to take his positive about the applicant.

Let's see The Australian Tourist  Visa  Documents Checklist 2018-19 in detail: 

1. Subclass 600 Online Application Form: This is the online application form which should be filled by the applicants or applicant's agents. The applicant should print his application form and submit this form with file in The Austrian Embassy's Office. 

2. Original Passport: You should have a passport which should have a validity of at least 6 months. If your passport does not have 6 months validity, then please renew it before applying for the visitor visa. 

3. Travel Documents: Travel documents include the flight tickets. You can buy the flight ticket after the getting visa. You can ask the officer that you are working on the dates of the flights. It is not mandatory to buy the tickets before the visa decision. 

4. Fee Payment Receipt: An applicant should produce the fee payment receipt in its application. This is the important document so do not miss it. An applicant pays fees online or offline this depends upon the country for which you are applying. Mostly Australian Immigration takes online fees. 

5. Interview Appointment Letter: When you will pay the fees then you will be asked to choose the interview date. An applicant chooses the dates according to its availability. You also get the interview document in your email which you entered in your profile. 

6. Employee Documents: If you are an employee, then you have to produce more important documents to make your case stronger. You can produce Leave Sanction Letter from the company. This letter should be printed on the Company Letter Head because it will be more valuable on company letterhead. 

7. Covering Letter: The cover letter will explain your purpose to visit Australia.   It will explain your purpose of visit, where are you going and at what dates, companion and who will bear your visit expenses. All these details should be in the cover letter. It will help to visa officer understand about your visit purpose and assures him that you will be not burdened on Australian Government.  

8. Hotel Booking : The hotel booking will tell about your accommodate in Australia to the visa officer. You have to book hotels before submitting the application in the Australian Embassy. You can skip this document. But Visa officer will definitely ask you about your accommodation if you skip it. If you have a sponsor from an Australian Relative or Friend then you do not need this document. 
Try to book the cheaper hotel because nobody can assure that you will get the visa. You can easily book hotel form many websites. 

9. Travel Plans: The travel plans tell the immigration officer that where and when you will travel to Australia. You can tell the officer that you will go to Melbourne with whom on that date. It will help the officer to know about the tourist plan of Australia. You will provide these brief details in the covering letter. 

10. Character Certificate: The Character Certificate is the Police Clearance Certificate. It will tell the immigration officer that you are a genuine and gentle person. You don't have any criminal record. This assures the visa officer that he/she is going to visa to a nice person who will not trouble his/her country. It will assure him/her that you are not a terrorist or bad person which can damage Australian Soil. 

11. Birth Certificate: The High School certificate can be considered as your birth certificate if you don't have the birth certificate. Mostly, The people who born after 1989 required the birth certificate. 

12. Marriage Certificate: This is the crucial documents who are married. This certificate is a must for the person who is married. The married person has to provide his marriage certificate to the visa officer. 

13. Heath Status: The Health Status Declaration Document can play an important role to increase visa chances. This is declaration given about you by the Doctor that you are fit to travel the country. You don't have any disease. This document is required to immigration officer because no government wants that any medical unfit person enters their country as that person can be a burden on the country by providing the medical treatment for that person. 

14. Business Documents: If you are a businessman that you have to submit the business documents. In documents, you have to give such as TIN Number, Partnership details and other business documents. 

15. Tax Documents: The tax documents are the Income tax return which are submitted by the applicant to its government. The last 3 year returns are sufficient for tax documents. 

16. Identity Cards: In identity cards, an applicant should provide all the identity documents which are available such as AADHAR CARD, PAN NUMBER, and VOTER ID CARD etc. 

17. Financial Documents: These are very crucial documents because this document will assure the visa officer that you will come back to your home country within your visa date. Financial documents include the Bank Statement (6 Months) and Fixed Deposit. 

If you provide all the documents to the visa officer then the officer can take its decision easily and mostly, the decision is in the favor of the applicants. Complete documents assure that you are a genuine person and have a good track record in your own country. So try to as much as documents to the officer because it increases the chances to get the visa. 

If you like the article, please comment below and if you don't like the article then also comment and tell me what are the limitations of this article. 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Top Ad

Your Ad Spot

Pages